Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4702,778
Zell Am SeeAustria 958595
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8441,768
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6354,744
ZhengzhouChina 8,4665,261
ZhijiangChina 8,6615,382
ZagrebCroatia 823512
ZugspitzeGermany 985612
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 681423
ZahedanIran 4,4602,772
ZanjanIran 3,0951,924
ZacatecasMexico 10,4566,498
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7514,817
ZinderNiger 2,8021,741
ZhobPakistan 5,1103,176
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1316,917
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1336,918
ZamoscPoland 1,548962
Zielona GoraPoland 1,482921
ZigalovoRussia 6,7064,167
ZiganskRussia 6,9034,290
ZyryankaRussia 7,8464,876
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,247775
ZurichSwitzerland 1,034643
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6713,524
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6101,001
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0271,260
ZitomirUkraine 1,7731,101
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9131,189
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9571,216
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9346,173
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2135,104
ZambeziZambia 5,9003,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -