Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6831,667
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0201,877
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8981,801
YaoundeCameroon 3,8812,412
YokoCameroon 3,6882,292
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3893,970
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8364,869
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2235,110
YanjiChina 8,9085,535
YichangChina 8,5655,323
YinchuanChina 7,6834,775
YiningChina 5,5583,454
YariguiesColombia 9,2595,754
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1415,059
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1345,054
YazdIran 3,7742,345
YakushimaJapan 9,9726,197
YamagataJapan 9,8996,152
YamaguchiJapan 9,7196,040
YokkaichiJapan 9,9706,195
YokohamaJapan 10,1056,280
YonagoJapan 9,7336,048
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8936,148
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1997,581
YeMyanmar 8,5025,283
YolaNigeria 3,2782,037
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4355,863
YurimaguasPeru 10,3556,435
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9692,466
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2545,750
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8832,413
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4765,888
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8115,475
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1505,686
York, PaUsa 7,3854,589
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5714,705
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4236,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -