Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9749,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3126,408
WilliamtownAustralia 16,25910,104
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1419,409
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,223
WoomeraAustralia 14,8899,252
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,218
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0643,768
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4915,276
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5875,336
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3944,595
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0454,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2725,140
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4875,274
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3008,265
WajimaJapan 9,7816,078
WakamatsuJapan 9,9436,179
WakayamaJapan 9,9446,179
WakkanaiJapan 9,3425,805
WajirKenya 4,9373,068
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8504,257
WindhoekNamibia 6,8264,242
WaihiNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,62411,573
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,61211,566
WaimateNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,57811,544
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,39511,431
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43311,455
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,37211,416
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,14711,277
WintonNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
WarsawPoland 1,6131,002
WroclawPoland 1,409875
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0705,636
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3572,086
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5541,587
WauSudan 3,7552,333
WaddingtonUk 1,9191,193
Waco, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Wake IslandUsa 13,0008,078
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0175,603
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4275,858
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1585,070
Warren, OhUsa 7,6114,730
Warren, PaUsa 7,4114,605
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4554,633
Washington, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Washington, InUsa 8,1575,069
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7105,413
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0884,404
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0264,987
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7785,455
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4985,281
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9895,586
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6724,768
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3124,544
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4575,255
West Point, GaUsa 8,4145,229
West Point, NyUsa 7,1104,418
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0224,985
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3025,780
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9555,565
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2795,766
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2174,485
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8684,889
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3074,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5205,294
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3124,544
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3034,538
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7984,846
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8274,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8636,129
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0655,012
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0495,002
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9936,210
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9854,962
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5614,698
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6894,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -