Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 575357
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2697,003
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0186,847
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4117,091
ViennaAustria 1,091678
VitebskBelarus 2,2371,390
VassourasBrazil 9,0085,598
VicosaBrazil 8,8145,477
VitoriaBrazil 8,6075,349
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1925,090
VarnaBulgaria 1,335830
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9884,343
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3425,805
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4985,281
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4565,254
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4035,843
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4425,867
ValdiviaChile 12,3737,688
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2827,632
VallenarChile 11,4507,115
ValparaisoChile 11,7857,323
VanguardiaColombia 9,4405,866
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7046,030
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0701,286
VestervigDenmark 2,0401,268
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1615,071
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1055,037
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1995,095
VilsandiEstonia 2,2741,413
VaasaFinland 2,7681,720
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5272,192
VeravalIndia 5,7623,581
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0834,402
ValentiaIreland 2,3311,448
VeronaItaly 767477
VicenzaItaly 774481
Vigna Di ValleItaly 384239
ViterboItaly 426264
VolterraItaly 557346
VientianeLaos 8,7215,419
VarenaLithuania 1,9301,199
VilniusLithuania 1,9841,233
VeracruzMexico 10,2546,372
VlissingenNetherlands 1,600995
VaernesNorway 2,7561,713
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5901,610
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6722,282
VillarricaParaguay 10,1786,325
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,258782
VanavaraRussia 6,3023,916
VasileviciRussia 1,9791,230
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3441,457
VerhojanskRussia 7,1894,467
ViljujskRussia 7,0204,362
VitimRussia 6,8644,265
Vize IslandRussia 5,2643,271
VladivostokRussia 9,0265,609
VolgogradRussia 2,7291,696
VologdaRussia 2,9691,845
VoronezRussia 2,4781,540
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7824,836
VytegraRussia 2,9551,836
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4854,030
ValenciaSpain 1,180733
ValladolidSpain 1,556967
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8801,168
VisbySweden 2,1411,331
VanTurkey 2,6111,622
ValleyUk 2,1071,309
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6951,053
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3006,401
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7595,443
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7555,441
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6535,998
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5435,309
Vevay, InUsa 8,0394,995
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8905,525
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5815,954
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -