Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9428,042
UaupesBrazil 9,1555,689
UbatubaBrazil 9,1905,711
UberabaBrazil 9,0895,648
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8534,880
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0363,751
UpernavikGreenland 5,2543,265
UummannaqGreenland 5,0853,160
UdineItaly 818509
UenoJapan 9,9586,188
UnzendakeJapan 9,7586,064
UrakawaJapan 9,6826,017
UshibukaJapan 9,7856,080
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0216,227
UwajimaJapan 9,8646,129
UkmergeLithuania 2,0341,264
UtenaLithuania 2,0851,295
UlaangomMongolia 6,1083,796
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1734,457
UlgiiMongolia 5,9963,726
UliastaiMongolia 6,5184,051
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1143,800
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4484,628
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4185,852
UfaRussia 3,6292,255
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3223,307
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0024,351
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7565,441
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9994,349
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8762,409
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0735,638
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7744,831
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9624,948
Umm BeninSudan 3,5092,181
UmeňSweden 2,8331,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0985,654
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7805,456
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5345,303
UrfaTurkey 2,2441,395
UsakTurkey 1,406874
Uman’Ukraine 1,7621,095
UzgorodUkraine 1,322821
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5874,714
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7514,816
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -