.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7432,947
TiranaAlbania 634394
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9151,190
TebessaAlgeria 579360
TimimounAlgeria 1,584985
TindoufAlgeria 2,3231,444
TouggourtAlgeria 895556
TrelewArgentina 12,0437,484
TucumanArgentina 10,9156,783
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0198,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0188,711
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0918,757
TibooburraAustralia 15,2549,479
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0759,368
TshaneBotswana 7,0334,371
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3895,213
TarauacaBrazil 10,0546,248
TauaBrazil 7,4194,610
TefeBrazil 9,1975,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4795,269
TeresinaBrazil 7,5294,679
TiriosBrazil 8,0525,004
TorresBrazil 9,9866,205
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5454,689
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4475,871
TriunfoBrazil 7,4014,599
TucuruiBrazil 7,9714,953
TuriacuBrazil 7,4704,642
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6154,111
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5885,337
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9534,942
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9514,941
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6634,762
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1914,468
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4525,874
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3434,563
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3574,571
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3804,586
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8983,665
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2667,623
TaiyuanChina 8,1955,093
TaoyuanChina 9,7156,037
TengchongChina 7,9104,916
TønderDenmark 1,8331,139
TylstrupDenmark 2,0681,285
TystofteDenmark 1,8451,146
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2675,137
TahrirEgypt 1,8311,138
TantaEgypt 1,8471,148
TallinEstonia 2,4391,515
TartuEstonia 2,3751,476
TampereFinland 2,6331,636
TurkuFinland 2,5071,558
ToulonFrance 781485
ToulouseFrance 1,127700
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,57510,300
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,64710,966
TchibanGabon 4,6262,875
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7031,680
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,332828
TamaleGhana 3,5462,203
ThessalonikiGreece 862536
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 817508
TimehriGuyana 7,9484,939
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9116,159
TelaHonduras 9,8146,098
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1524,444
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1524,444
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8467,361
TabrizIran 2,8701,784
TeheranIran 3,3712,095
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1001,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 400249
TarvisioItaly 868539
TermoliItaly 398247
TorinoItaly 835519
Torino/ CaselleItaly 854531
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10766
TrevicoItaly 314195
TrevisoItaly 776482
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 777483
Turin, PiedmontItaly 841523
TabouIvory Coast 4,3412,698
TadotsuJapan 9,8536,123
TakadaJapan 9,8836,141
TakamatsuJapan 9,8696,133
TakayamaJapan 9,9066,156
TanegashimaJapan 9,9666,193
TatenoJapan 10,0786,263
TateyamaJapan 10,1576,312
TokushimaJapan 9,9216,165
TokyoJapan 10,0916,271
TomakomaiJapan 9,5815,954
TottoriJapan 9,7836,080
ToyamaJapan 9,8566,125
ToyookaJapan 9,8146,099
TsuJapan 9,9836,204
TsurugaJapan 9,8796,139
TsuyamaJapan 9,8046,093
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1092,553
TripoliLebanon 2,0691,286
TobrukLibya 1,236768
TripoliLibya 672417
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0361,265
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3594,573
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9114,916
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6024,724
ThyoloMalawi 6,5174,050
TawauMalaysia 10,9736,819
TessalitMali 2,3671,471
TimbuktuMali 2,9041,804
TombMali 2,9081,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2652,029
TacubayaMexico 10,4696,505
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1546,310
TarialanMongolia 6,7714,208
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5634,078
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8444,253
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2684,517
TangierMorocco 1,7191,068
TarfayaMorocco 2,6981,677
TazaMorocco 1,6121,002
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0685,014
TaungooMyanmar 8,1405,058
ThandweMyanmar 7,9884,964
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,85210,472
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,48511,487
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,90011,123
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,47511,481
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,53411,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,79611,059
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
TemukaNew Zealand 18,09511,245
TimaruNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,15411,281
TahouaNiger 2,7591,714
TillaberyNiger 2,9581,838
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2845,769
TromsoNorway 3,4602,150
TrondheimNorway 2,7541,711
ThumraitOman 4,5822,847
TacnaPeru 10,7046,651
TarapotoPeru 10,4206,475
TrujilloPeru 10,7656,690
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0516,867
TorunPoland 1,6471,024
TimisoaraRomania 1,028639
TambovRussia 2,6601,653
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3152,682
TaraRussia 4,8022,984
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9953,104
TermezRussia 4,6762,906
TernejRussia 9,1245,670
TobolskRussia 4,4392,758
TomskRussia 5,4463,384
Tot’MaRussia 3,1411,952
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9112,430
TuapseRussia 2,2311,386
TuraRussia 6,0593,765
TurukhanskRussia 5,4643,396
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2352,010
TortosaSpain 1,108689
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5144,669
TokerSudan 3,2712,033
TartousSyria 2,0601,280
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7396,052
TaboraTanzania 5,2733,277
TakThailand 8,5025,283
TrangThailand 9,1785,703
TabligboTogo 3,7602,336
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8205,481
TunisTunisia 332206
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3972,111
TireeUk 2,4661,532
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1171,315
TernopilUkraine 1,559969
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6046,589
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4015,221
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6845,396
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4885,275
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5335,303
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5645,322
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8504,256
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Temple, TxUsa 9,4415,867
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0685,635
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7055,409
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3535,190
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6115,973
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7325,426
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2434,501
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4235,855
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2134,482
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2436,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9605,568
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5895,338
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9244,924
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7042,923
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -