Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5652,837
ShkoderAlbania 657408
SkikdaAlgeria 588365
SaltaArgentina 10,7976,709
San AntonioArgentina 11,8727,377
San LuisArgentina 11,4507,115
San RafaelArgentina 11,6897,264
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5277,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9136,781
SarmientoArgentina 12,4477,735
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24810,097
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,24810,096
SalzburgAustria 1,011628
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8921,797
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0671,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7872,353
SaveBenin 3,5752,222
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1086,281
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 722449
SalvadorBrazil 7,8624,886
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2866,392
SantaremBrazil 8,2845,148
SantosBrazil 9,3165,789
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2695,760
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3765,205
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3164,546
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9146,161
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0755,640
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4454,626
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4375,243
São PauloBrazil 9,3015,780
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2025,719
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9446,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7684,827
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7774,833
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8055,471
SobralBrazil 7,2284,492
SoureBrazil 7,6494,753
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1345,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5576,560
SurubimBrazil 7,2254,490
SadovoBulgaria 1,065662
SandanskiBulgaria 914568
SofiaBulgaria 965600
SiemreapCambodia 9,1415,680
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9363,689
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3073,919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2123,860
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1953,850
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3635,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9933,724
Scott, SkCanada 8,4465,249
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1273,807
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1643,831
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7984,846
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7994,847
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7324,804
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4585,256
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6603,517
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1123,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5605,319
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5665,323
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8513,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9381,826
SalCape Verde 4,2702,653
SantiagoChile 11,7877,325
SewellChile 11,8027,334
ShanghaiChina 9,2745,763
ShantouChina 9,4905,897
ShenyangChina 8,6355,366
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5535,936
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0145,601
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9396,176
SibenikCroatia 603375
SplitCroatia 600373
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8471,148
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9581,217
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1315,053
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1045,036
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0695,014
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1355,055
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0545,005
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1575,069
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1825,084
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1985,094
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2405,120
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0785,020
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1555,068
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2085,101
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1525,066
San GabrielEcuador 10,0526,246
SalloumEgypt 1,350839
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,548962
SohagEgypt 2,1911,361
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2231,381
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0986,275
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1757,566
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2952,047
StrasbourgFrance 1,181734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5814,711
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6574,758
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3841,482
SchleswigGermany 1,7801,106
StuttgartGermany 1,163723
SamosGreece 1,205749
Skiros IslandGreece 979608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,034642
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9803,094
SiguiriGuinea 3,7542,333
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9876,206
SzegedHungary 1,012629
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 992617
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7312,318
SagarIndia 6,3133,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4383,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3478,294
SemnanIran 3,5552,209
ShahroudIran 3,6592,274
ShirazIran 3,7382,323
ShannonIreland 2,2991,429
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 724450
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 408254
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 461287
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 655407
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 453282
Scuro MountainItaly 287178
SigonellaItaly 210131
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2272,627
SagaJapan 9,7176,038
SaigoJapan 9,6706,009
SakaiJapan 9,7186,039
SakataJapan 9,8156,099
SapporoJapan 9,5315,923
SaseboJapan 9,6886,021
SendaiJapan 9,9296,170
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9366,174
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7036,029
ShinjoJapan 9,8546,123
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0456,242
ShirakawaJapan 9,9906,208
ShizuokaJapan 10,0746,260
SumotoJapan 9,9196,164
SuttsuJapan 9,4985,902
SuwaJapan 9,9656,192
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4137,714
SavannakhetLaos 8,9915,587
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0591,279
SiluteLithuania 1,9511,212
SkopjeMacedonia 804500
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0364,372
SalimaMalawi 6,2433,880
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8716,756
SibuMalaysia 10,5946,583
SanMali 3,3322,071
SegouMali 3,3962,110
SikassoMali 3,5702,218
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8064,851
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4016,464
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1144,421
SainshandMongolia 7,5614,699
SafiMorocco 2,1441,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3811,479
SittweMyanmar 7,7564,819
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3071,434
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3982,733
SaiqOman 4,5332,817
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6332,879
SurOman 4,7232,935
SialkotPakistan 5,4873,410
SibbiPakistan 5,0623,146
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2996,400
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9286,791
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1986,958
SandomierzPoland 1,492927
SniezkaPoland 1,353841
SuwalkiPoland 1,8671,160
SzczecinPoland 1,6371,017
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9471,210
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3482,081
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8194,859
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9614,947
Satu MareRomania 1,279795
SibiuRomania 1,193741
SulinaRomania 1,543959
SadrinskRussia 4,1412,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6521,648
SalekhardRussia 4,5222,810
SaratovRussia 2,9121,810
SejmcanRussia 8,1495,064
SelagoncyRussia 6,5844,092
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6515,997
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7764,832
SmolenskRussia 2,2771,415
SociRussia 2,2811,417
SortovalaRussia 2,8261,756
SuntarRussia 6,9494,318
SurgutRussia 4,7562,955
SverdlovskRussia 3,9692,467
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6092,243
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5974,721
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3122,680
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4944,035
SingaporeSingapore 9,9826,203
SliacSlovakia 1,205749
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1655,695
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8105,475
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6111,001
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,373853
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,515942
SevilleSpain 1,6731,040
SennarSudan 3,4442,140
ShambatSudan 3,1831,978
ShendiSudan 3,1411,952
StenseleSweden 2,9421,828
StockholmSweden 2,3211,443
StorlienSweden 2,7361,700
SundsvallSweden 2,6641,655
SantisSwitzerland 999621
SongeaTanzania 5,9633,706
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9065,534
SongkhlaThailand 9,2875,771
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7485,436
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0275,609
SurinThailand 9,0085,598
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3952,110
SokodeTogo 3,5172,185
SfaxTunisia 496308
SousseTunisia 392244
SamsunTurkey 1,9841,233
SiirtTurkey 2,5021,555
SivasTurkey 2,0511,274
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1892,603
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9791,230
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5811,604
SarataUkraine 1,575979
SarnyUkraine 1,7471,086
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8561,153
SumyUkraine 2,1541,339
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2162,620
SaltoUruguay 10,7176,660
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2626,377
Safford, AzUsa 10,1196,288
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7864,217
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5205,294
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4065,224
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Salem, InUsa 8,0885,026
Salem, OrUsa 9,7366,050
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5725,948
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6385,989
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6395,990
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5616,563
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3886,455
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8194,859
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6016,588
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0605,008
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5054,664
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1855,086
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0885,026
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4565,876
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4695,884
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3135,787
Selma, AlUsa 8,6315,363
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0374,373
Seymour, InUsa 8,0885,026
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9705,574
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0955,651
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5375,305
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4735,265
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9334,930
Southport, NcUsa 7,8224,861
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5235,296
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2475,746
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7185,417
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3525,811
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1705,077
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4055,223
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7994,847
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1104,418
State College, PaUsa 7,4014,599
State University, MsUsa 8,7085,411
State University, NmUsa 10,0166,224
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6464,752
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3066,405
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4475,249
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9394,312
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9205,543
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0505,002
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5045,906
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1444,440
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5652,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0855,645
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6455,372
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3275,175
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6511,648
SocotraYemen 4,9413,071
SenangaZambia 6,1843,843
SerenjeZambia 6,0413,754
SeshekeZambia 6,3533,948
SolweziZambia 5,8233,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -