Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9536,807
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6746,633
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2857,013
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8167,964
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5486,555
RosarioArgentina 11,0246,850
RichmondAustralia 16,20110,067
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6529,726
RecifeBrazil 7,1864,466
RemansoBrazil 7,8414,872
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9296,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0175,603
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7326,047
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1645,695
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6895,399
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7754,831
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3955,217
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3985,219
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3803,964
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6014,102
RuoqiangChina 6,2913,909
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1715,699
RandersDenmark 1,9861,234
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2805,145
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0905,027
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5979,071
RumipambaEcuador 10,2326,358
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2241,382
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2951,426
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0581,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5624,699
RostockGermany 1,7231,071
RhodesGreece 1,337831
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5872,229
ReykhólarIceland 3,7332,320
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6392,261
RamsarIran 3,2772,036
RashtIran 3,1751,973
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1291,323
RadicofaniItaly 481299
Resia PassItaly 921572
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 593369
RivoltoItaly 808502
Rolle PassItaly 852529
RomeItaly 365227
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 353219
Ronchi LegionariItaly 792492
RumoiJapan 9,4685,884
RigaLatvia 2,1741,351
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9981,242
RodriguesMauritius 8,3365,180
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5484,069
RabatMorocco 1,8541,152
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2555,130
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3343,936
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,32411,387
RangioraNew Zealand 18,21711,320
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,414
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,54711,525
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,91711,134
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,45411,468
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,71711,631
RivasNicaragua 9,9826,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2473,261
RebolyRussia 3,0281,881
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3511,461
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5092,181
RagaSudan 3,5882,229
RashadSudan 3,4692,156
RenkSudan 3,5702,219
RumbekSudan 3,9162,434
RanongThailand 8,9225,544
Roi EtThailand 8,9425,556
RizeTurkey 2,3381,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2872,664
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6451,022
RomnyUkraine 2,0761,290
RovnoUkraine 1,6671,036
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2362,632
RochaUruguay 10,6966,647
Racine, WiUsa 7,9644,949
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8175,479
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8185,479
Reading, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1466,305
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0585,629
Redding, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0886,269
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0254,987
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5574,696
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5574,696
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7634,824
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1875,088
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4705,263
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0865,024
Rockville, InUsa 8,0915,028
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4805,269
Rome, GaUsa 8,3475,187
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9146,161
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7526,060
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3704,580
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -