Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4082,739
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9531,835
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0021,866
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2704,517
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3803,965
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6244,117
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9595,567
QuinteroChile 11,8117,339
QingdaoChina 8,8415,494
QiqiharChina 8,2455,124
QuitoEcuador 10,1636,316
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,88311,113
QuettaPakistan 4,9413,070
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3615,817
Quitman, GaUsa 8,4735,265
Quang TriVietnam 9,1915,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -