Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,27810,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2975,156
ParanaArgentina 10,9206,786
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5276,542
PehuajoArgentina 11,3137,030
PergaminoArgentina 11,0796,885
PigeArgentina 11,4697,127
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1586,934
PosadasArgentina 10,2676,380
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5576,560
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6827,260
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9616,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1798,189
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7177,903
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3692,094
ParakouBenin 3,4302,132
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4324,618
ParacatuBrazil 8,8085,474
ParanaBrazil 8,5085,287
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5965,963
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3245,794
ParintinsBrazil 8,4705,263
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2904,530
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0836,265
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8955,527
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6464,752
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5364,683
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3085,163
PeixeBrazil 8,5225,295
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7004,785
PicosBrazil 7,5864,714
PiraiBrazil 9,0435,619
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8555,502
PompeuBrazil 8,8375,491
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8806,139
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0294,989
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8316,109
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5175,914
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1406,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4215,233
PosseBrazil 8,5215,295
PlevenBulgaria 1,091678
PlovdivBulgaria 1,051653
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3515,811
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5424,065
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7363,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3575,814
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1025,035
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2305,114
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8865,522
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1065,659
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2235,110
ParronChile 11,8367,355
Puerto AysenChile 12,6707,873
Puerto MonttChile 12,4627,744
Punta ArenasChile 12,9858,069
PingbianChina 8,6755,391
PeralesColombia 9,5555,937
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7715,450
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0006,214
PragueCzech Republic 1,270789
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3365,180
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1225,047
PoloDominican Republic 8,2935,154
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1235,048
PichilingueEcuador 10,3136,409
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3966,460
PuyoEcuador 10,2106,344
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9181,192
ParisFrance 1,419882
PerpignanFrance 976607
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2787,008
Port-GentilGabon 4,4052,737
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1766,945
PotsdamGermany 1,521945
PatrasGreece 746464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6353,502
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5292,815
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5744,707
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3645,197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5445,931
PecsHungary 911566
PambanIndia 7,2914,531
PuneIndia 6,2123,860
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8296,108
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5436,551
PadovaItaly 754468
Paganella MountainItaly 847526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6742
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5937
PantelleriaItaly 236147
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 718446
PerdasdefoguItaly 339211
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 491305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 423263
PiacenzaItaly 746464
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 600373
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 642399
Ponza IslandItaly 246153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 312194
Pratica Di MareItaly 334207
PrizziItaly 11269
PakseLaos 9,1835,707
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3875,833
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0074,975
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0454,999
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7868,567
PodgoricaMontenegro 655407
PatheinMyanmar 8,1355,055
PutaoMyanmar 7,6844,775
PyiMyanmar 8,0414,997
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,70310,379
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,50111,496
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6115,972
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8162,371
PohangNorth Korea 9,4385,865
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9795,579
PadidanPakistan 5,2243,246
PanjgurPakistan 4,8683,025
ParachinarPakistan 5,0473,136
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9083,050
PeshawarPakistan 5,1703,213
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4138,956
PilarParaguay 10,4026,464
PiscoPeru 10,9056,777
PiuraPeru 10,6966,647
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2356,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6486,617
PoznanPoland 1,550963
PrzemyslPoland 1,449900
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7831,108
PortalegrePortugal 1,7771,104
Porto Portugal 1,8721,163
PavelecRussia 2,5871,608
PecoraRussia 4,0612,524
PermRussia 3,7382,323
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2795,766
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9451,830
PjatigorskRussia 2,5461,582
PoronajskRussia 9,0725,637
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1961,365
Providenja BayRussia 8,5385,306
PskovRussia 2,3901,485
PodorSenegal 3,6702,281
PopradSlovakia 1,282797
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1845,086
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3354,558
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 905562
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4304,617
Port SudanSudan 3,1391,951
ParamariboSuriname 7,7284,802
PiteňSweden 3,0071,869
PalmyraSyria 2,2811,418
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,13210,646
PhetchabunThailand 8,7035,408
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6045,347
PhraeThailand 8,5065,285
PhuketThailand 9,0475,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0225,606
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8825,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8995,530
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9344,930
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
PoltavaUkraine 2,0801,292
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7186,660
PradoUruguay 10,8516,743
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7816,699
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Pana, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Paoli, InUsa 8,0885,026
Paris, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8605,506
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1975,715
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1605,692
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9565,565
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4825,892
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7495,437
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Perry, OkUsa 9,0505,623
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2644,514
Philo, OhUsa 7,7434,812
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2046,341
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8365,491
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0655,012
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4175,230
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5854,713
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1104,418
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8234,240
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6405,369
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4235,855
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0655,012
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6215,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4465,870
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1834,463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4465,870
Portage, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7044,166
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6545,999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9235,545
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1715,699
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4294,616
Princeton, InUsa 8,2945,154
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8834,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3515,811
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8105,475
PetaukeZambia 6,1833,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -