Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,266787
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9301,199
OranArgentina 10,5856,578
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4967,765
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5809,060
OstendeBelgium 1,606998
ObidosBrazil 8,3165,167
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2702,032
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9934,346
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9934,346
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4097,711
OdenseDenmark 1,8651,159
OtavaloEcuador 10,1176,287
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,70811,004
OuluFinland 3,0221,878
OroomiehIran 2,7741,724
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 396246
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8492,392
ObihiroJapan 9,6375,988
OfunatoJapan 9,9026,153
OitaJapan 9,8046,093
OkayamaJapan 9,8316,109
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0736,260
OmaezakiJapan 10,0946,273
OmuJapan 9,4765,889
OnahamaJapan 10,0446,241
OsakaJapan 9,9276,169
OshimaJapan 10,1496,306
OtaruJapan 9,5045,906
OwaseJapan 10,0206,227
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0211,256
OujoaMorocco 1,413878
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,83410,461
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,48011,483
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,98311,175
OphirNew Zealand 17,94811,153
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,63011,577
OtautauNew Zealand 17,80111,061
OcotalNicaragua 9,8796,139
OrlandNorway 2,7891,733
OsloNorway 2,3681,471
OhotskRussia 8,1845,086
OkhotskRussia 8,1845,086
OlekminskRussia 7,1794,461
OlenekRussia 6,4053,980
OmskRussia 4,7502,952
OnegaRussia 3,2482,018
OrenburgRussia 3,5262,191
OymyakonRussia 7,8454,875
OviedoSpain 1,6751,041
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7241,693
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5251,569
OdessaUkraine 1,6721,039
OvrucUkraine 1,8551,153
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1585,069
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5894,716
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5745,949
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8284,865
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9644,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1365,677
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5395,927
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5875,336
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1575,069
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4375,243
Orono, MeUsa 6,5444,066
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9284,927
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1534,445
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2535,129
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7064,789
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -