Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8953,042
NeuquenArgentina 11,9587,431
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2136,968
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,46110,850
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4869,002
Nowra RanAustralia 16,23110,086
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2269,462
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3535,191
NatitingouBenin 3,3682,093
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9215,544
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4872,167
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6842,289
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6323,500
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8293,622
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3053,918
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9454,937
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3875,212
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1894,467
N’DjamenaChad 2,9611,840
NanchangChina 9,0605,630
NanjingChina 9,0285,610
NanningChina 8,8715,513
NicosiaCyprus 1,8261,135
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7991,118
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0865,025
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2795,144
NegeleEthiopia 4,5652,837
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,23110,708
NandiFiji 17,23110,708
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6511,647
NancyFrance 1,241771
NantesFrance 1,522946
NiceFrance 742461
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6281,012
NurembergGermany 1,211753
NurnbergGermany 1,212753
NaxosGreece 1,085674
NanortalikGreenland 4,6442,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6632,898
NordGreenland 4,9093,051
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0053,110
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0582,522
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5034,041
New DelhiIndia 5,9133,675
Naples, CampaniaItaly 260162
NaganoJapan 9,9176,163
NagasakiJapan 9,7326,047
NagoJapan 10,0886,269
NagoyaJapan 9,9736,197
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0996,275
NaraJapan 9,9456,180
NazeJapan 10,0536,247
NemuroJapan 9,7126,035
NiigataJapan 9,8586,126
NikkoJapan 9,9846,204
NobeokaJapan 9,8606,127
NairobiKenya 5,0603,144
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2169,455
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2353,253
NidaLithuania 1,9361,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8404,251
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5504,692
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0083,734
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1453,818
NaraMali 3,2942,047
NioroMali 3,4142,122
NemaMauritania 3,1601,964
NouakchottMauritania 3,6282,254
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,88910,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,61111,565
NelsonNew Zealand 18,29311,368
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9776,200
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7201,690
NiameyNiger 3,0071,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3202,063
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6752,284
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4712,779
NawabshahPakistan 5,2773,279
NokkundiPakistan 4,6542,892
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2216,351
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4846,515
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0322,505
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7294,803
NikolaevRussia 1,7811,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6255,359
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2585,753
NizneangarskRussia 6,9034,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3433,942
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1272,564
NovgorodRussia 2,5541,587
NovosibirskRussia 5,3523,326
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5854,713
No. 6Sudan 2,7241,693
NyalaSudan 3,1821,977
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9435,557
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6675,386
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1365,677
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5145,291
NarathiwatThailand 9,4445,869
NigdeTurkey 1,8731,164
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5212,188
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9791,230
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8044,849
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8044,849
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3105,164
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9845,583
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7755,453
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8384,249
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1724,457
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5414,686
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2355,117
New London, WiUsa 7,9174,920
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9935,588
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0125,600
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2755,142
New YorkUsa 7,1104,418
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1144,421
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Newark, NjUsa 7,1394,436
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6384,747
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1245,049
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9755,577
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4145,229
Newport, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5375,305
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5094,666
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6335,365
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9296,170
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7285,424
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8975,529
Norton, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7094,790
NdolaZambia 5,9703,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -