Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5122,804
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6882,913
MilianaAlgeria 1,001622
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9953,726
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4919,626
Malarg EArgentina 11,8367,355
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1497,549
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1716,942
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1066,901
MendozaArgentina 11,6087,214
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6007,208
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6066,591
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4049,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,91210,509
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0888,133
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8389,842
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8549,852
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4799,619
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5019,632
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5429,037
MuharraqBahrain 3,7452,327
MinskBelarus 2,0161,253
MogilevBelarus 2,1241,320
MaunBotswana 6,6134,109
MacapaBrazil 7,8004,847
MacauBrazil 7,0644,390
MaceioBrazil 7,3794,586
MachadoBrazil 9,1025,656
ManausBrazil 8,7835,458
MarabaBrazil 8,0505,002
MaringaBrazil 9,6726,010
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2025,097
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3365,180
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7014,785
MonteiroBrazil 7,3264,553
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5515,313
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1914,469
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9054,913
MamfeCameroon 3,6892,293
MarouaCameroon 3,1441,954
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9644,327
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7915,463
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3135,166
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7285,424
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1873,845
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3263,931
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8284,243
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4515,251
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9934,345
Morden, MbCanada 8,1445,061
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2604,511
MoundouChad 3,3642,090
MatecanaColombia 9,5795,952
MoroniComoros 6,4143,986
MosnovCzech Republic 1,283798
MarstalDenmark 1,8061,122
Melville HallDominica 7,6024,724
MichesDominican Republic 8,0454,999
MocaDominican Republic 8,1445,061
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1955,093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2075,100
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1215,046
MilagroEcuador 10,3966,460
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,517943
MinyaEgypt 2,0071,247
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9132,431
MassawaEritrea 3,6272,254
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9621,841
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4271,508
MarseilleFrance 849528
MontpellierFrance 942585
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7884,839
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,54310,280
MakokouGabon 4,2412,636
MayumbaGabon 4,6912,915
MitzicGabon 4,2202,623
MkamboGabon 4,1922,605
MoandaGabon 4,4712,778
MouilaGabon 4,5172,807
MagdeburgGermany 1,496930
MunichGermany 1,078670
MünsterGermany 1,536955
MethoniGreece 777483
MilosGreece 1,015631
MitiliniGreece 1,161722
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,157719
MacentaGuinea 4,0482,516
MamouGuinea 4,0282,503
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4937,764
MiskolcHungary 1,208750
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6704,145
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0753,775
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0993,790
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9944,346
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7597,307
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6997,891
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3705,823
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7858,566
MashhadIran 4,0642,525
Malin HeadIreland 2,4001,491
M. CalamitaItaly 505314
Marina Di GinosaItaly 371230
Messina, SicilyItaly 214133
MilanItaly 816507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 853530
Mount ArgentarioItaly 443275
ManIvory Coast 4,0542,519
MaebashiJapan 9,9886,207
MaizuruJapan 9,8516,122
MakurazakiJapan 9,8776,138
MatsueJapan 9,7146,037
MatsumotoJapan 9,9406,177
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8286,107
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3766,448
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9097,401
MishimaJapan 10,0926,271
MitoJapan 10,0696,257
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2126,346
MiyakoJapan 9,8646,129
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0356,236
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8916,147
MiyazakiJapan 9,8966,150
MombetsuJapan 9,5155,913
MoriokaJapan 9,8176,101
MuroranJapan 9,5795,952
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9646,192
MutsuJapan 9,6816,016
Ma’AnJordan 2,2721,412
MafraqJordan 2,1961,365
MombasaKenya 5,4723,400
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8424,252
MaseruLesotho 7,7084,790
MonroviaLiberia 4,3152,681
MisratahLibya 731454
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9624,326
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0824,401
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6044,725
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3184,548
MakhangaMalawi 6,5534,072
MangochiMalawi 6,3393,939
MwmosaMalawi 6,5244,054
MzimbaMalawi 6,0123,736
MzuzuMalawi 5,9823,717
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7706,071
MersingMalaysia 9,8946,148
MiriMalaysia 10,6376,610
MaleMaldives 7,1714,456
MenakaMali 2,7561,713
MoptiMali 3,1791,975
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4488,978
MazatlanMexico 10,6946,645
MeridaMexico 9,6145,974
Mexico CityMexico 10,4696,505
MonterreyMexico 10,0676,256
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5966,585
MaantyMongolia 7,2474,504
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2564,509
MatadMongolia 7,7694,828
MurenMongolia 6,6504,132
MarrakechMorocco 2,0771,291
MeknesMorocco 1,7561,091
MideltMorocco 1,7471,086
MaputoMozambique 7,4644,638
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6164,112
MandalayMyanmar 7,9114,916
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9624,948
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7545,440
MindatMyanmar 7,7674,826
MonywaMyanmar 7,8214,860
MyeikMyanmar 8,7545,440
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8054,850
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,475917
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40711,439
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,29111,366
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,22411,325
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9716,196
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9736,197
MagariaNiger 2,8901,796
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8351,762
MaradiNiger 2,8701,784
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9861,856
MakurdiNigeria 3,4752,160
MinnaNigeria 3,3022,052
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3405,804
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0741,910
MajisOman 4,3632,711
MasirahOman 4,7892,976
Muscat  Oman 4,5572,832
MultanPakistan 5,3353,315
MurreePakistan 5,3243,308
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9748,683
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2156,348
MoyobambaPeru 10,4386,486
MactanPhilippines 11,0356,857
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4766,510
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8501,149
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3132,680
MagadanRussia 8,4175,231
MahackalaRussia 2,9051,805
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3262,688
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3272,689
MarkovoRussia 8,3485,187
MinusinskRussia 5,9403,691
MogocaRussia 7,5744,706
MoscowRussia 2,6241,630
MurmanskRussia 3,5692,218
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9471,831
MatamSenegal 3,6372,260
MogadishuSomalia 5,2243,246
MadridSpain 1,445898
Madrid (b)Spain 1,455904
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 782486
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,568975
MelillaSpain 1,481920
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,224761
MalakalSudan 3,7282,317
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4704,642
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,001622
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2435,122
Mae SariangThailand 8,3135,166
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4635,259
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9985,591
MalatyaTurkey 2,1591,342
MersinTurkey 1,8941,177
MuglaTurkey 1,340833
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0141,252
ManstonUk 1,6811,045
MeloUruguay 10,5246,540
MercedesUruguay 10,8586,747
MontevideoUruguay 10,8506,742
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3335,178
Madison, FlUsa 8,3975,218
Madison, InUsa 8,0184,982
Madison, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0384,995
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8265,485
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Marion, InUsa 7,9574,945
Marion, NcUsa 7,9954,968
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7034,787
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1255,670
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5174,671
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6665,385
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7544,819
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8416,115
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2915,152
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Medford, WiUsa 7,9694,952
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6375,367
Mena, ArUsa 8,9205,543
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7375,429
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4985,281
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5425,308
Midland, TxUsa 9,7076,032
Milan, MnUsa 8,3265,174
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3485,188
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7775,454
Milford, DeUsa 7,2964,534
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2655,136
Millen, GaUsa 8,1985,095
Millport, OhUsa 7,6114,730
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8354,247
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9574,945
Minden, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1655,074
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1515,687
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8155,478
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9564,944
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3265,174
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5665,323
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5835,955
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2394,499
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9954,968
Moro, OrUsa 9,6405,990
Morris, MnUsa 8,2545,129
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8594,883
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6274,739
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3295,176
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6984,784
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7434,190
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9595,567
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4235,234
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8375,491
MaracayVenezuela 8,5055,285
MaturinVenezuela 8,1515,065
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8195,480
MeridaVenezuela 8,9245,545
MagoyeZambia 6,2663,894
MansaZambia 5,7723,587
MbalaZambia 5,6123,488
MfuweZambia 6,0993,790
MisamfuZambia 5,7413,568
MonguZambia 6,0893,784
MpikaZambia 5,9383,690
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1613,829
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2343,874
MumbwaZambia 6,1553,825
MwinilungaZambia 5,7313,561
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -