Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,070665
LuandaAngola 5,2883,286
LuenaAngola 5,6583,516
La PlataArgentina 10,9736,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6116,594
La RiojaArgentina 11,2176,970
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2947,018
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9238,031
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4106,469
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14010,029
LavertonAustralia 15,8389,842
LearmonthAustralia 12,4467,734
LongreachAustralia 15,1239,398
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1239,397
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,83410,461
Low HeadAustralia 16,09410,001
LinzAustria 1,062660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5871,608
LerwickUk 2,5871,607
La PazBolivia 10,4256,478
LavrasBrazil 9,0035,594
LencoisBrazil 8,0294,989
LinharesBrazil 8,5115,289
LondrinaBrazil 9,6145,974
LomBulgaria 1,015630
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0615,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4414,624
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Langara, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8515,500
London, OnCanada 7,4994,660
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9743,712
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7404,810
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1835,706
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8971,800
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5897,201
LanzhouChina 7,6584,759
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0274,366
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1795,704
LimonCosta Rica 9,8466,119
LarnacaCyprus 1,8651,159
LimassolCyprus 1,8221,132
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7953,601
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2133,239
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9651,221
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0795,020
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1335,054
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1485,063
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2276,355
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4946,521
LuxorEgypt 2,3321,449
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1236,291
Laucala BayFiji 17,32210,764
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6931,673
Le MansFrance 1,464910
LilleFrance 1,538956
LyonFrance 1,033642
LambarnGabon 4,3942,731
LastourvilleGabon 4,3972,732
LibrevilleGabon 4,2712,654
LeipzigGermany 1,413878
LindenbergGermany 1,503934
LamiaGreece 802498
LarissaGreece 803499
LemnosGreece 1,031641
LimnosGreece 1,045649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5734,706
LabeGuinea 3,9542,457
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2218,215
La CeibaHonduras 9,7626,066
La MesaHonduras 9,8706,133
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6643,520
LudhianaIndia 5,6863,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 360224
LatinaItaly 317197
LatronicoItaly 288179
LecceItaly 459285
LodwarKenya 4,5652,837
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5555,316
LiepajaLatvia 2,0581,279
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9961,241
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,333828
LazaropoleMacedonia 712443
LabuanMalaysia 10,6766,634
LuqaMalta 338210
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6374,746
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8756,758
LashioMyanmar 7,9884,964
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,26111,347
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,47111,478
LincolnNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,43711,457
LagosNigeria 3,7072,303
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5171,564
LillehammerNorway 2,4951,551
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5163,428
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0296,232
LimaPeru 10,8656,751
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8036,713
LisbonPortugal 1,9321,201
LeninbadRussia 4,7742,966
LevsiRussia 4,3132,680
LungiSierra Leone 4,2572,646
LjubljanaSlovenia 824512
LanzaroteSpain 2,6881,670
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,372853
LocarnoSwitzerland 902561
LuganoSwitzerland 882548
LatakiaSyria 2,0281,260
LampangThailand 8,4405,245
LoeiThailand 8,6835,396
Lop BuriThailand 8,7685,449
LomeTogo 3,8122,369
LeemingUk 2,0581,279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5871,608
London, EnglandUk 1,7651,097
London-GatwickUk 1,7371,080
LynehamUk 1,8481,148
L’VovUkraine 1,501933
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7111,063
LozovajaUkraine 2,1621,344
LubnyUkraine 2,0051,246
LuckUkraine 1,6471,023
LuganskUkraine 2,3511,461
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1125,041
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1245,670
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2205,729
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4645,260
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4165,851
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7035,408
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1475,063
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2265,733
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1535,066
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1785,703
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8636,129
Larned, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2815,768
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1546,310
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4444,626
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7864,217
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4705,263
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6365,366
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0655,012
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9954,968
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7684,827
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3355,801
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6644,141
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6964,782
Libby, MtUsa 9,0915,650
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3715,202
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8165,479
Llano, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5196,536
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,538
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7696,071
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1235,048
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0644,389
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5485,933
Luling, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9915,587
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7064,788
LivingstoneZambia 6,4223,991
LundaziZambia 6,0393,753
LusakaZambia 6,2253,868
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2143,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -