Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9443,072
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7922,978
KhostAfghanistan 5,0593,144
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8333,003
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9218,029
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5698,432
KlagenfurtAustria 888552
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8351,762
KandiBenin 3,2302,007
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2094,480
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2114,481
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8944,905
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7794,834
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4094,604
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9783,715
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8624,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3193,305
KashiChina 5,3063,297
KunmingChina 8,2625,134
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7972,981
KhargaEgypt 2,1941,363
KosseirEgypt 2,4131,499
KajaaniFinland 2,9991,864
KuopioFinland 2,8611,778
KuusamoFinland 3,1981,987
KarlsruheGermany 1,206750
KasselGermany 1,430889
KonstanzGermany 1,048651
KumasiGhana 3,8552,395
KalamataGreece 797495
KerkiraGreece 590366
Kythira IslandGreece 908565
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9833,097
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0672,527
KankanGuinea 3,8602,399
KindiaGuinea 4,1052,551
KissidougouGuinea 3,9972,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2998,264
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3715,823
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3725,824
KeszthelyHungary 953592
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4652,153
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2164,484
KotaIndia 5,9873,720
KozhikodeIndia 6,8604,263
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4777,753
KermanIran 4,0822,537
KermanshahIran 3,0561,899
Khoram AbadIran 3,1891,982
KilkennyIreland 2,2031,369
KingstonJamaica 8,7705,450
KagoshimaJapan 9,8706,134
KanazawaJapan 9,8346,111
KaruizawaJapan 9,9646,192
KatsuuraJapan 10,1686,319
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0506,245
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4275,858
KobeJapan 9,9086,157
KochiJapan 9,8996,152
KofuJapan 10,0236,228
KumagayaJapan 10,0296,232
KumamotoJapan 9,7806,077
KumejimaJapan 10,0266,230
KureJapan 9,7826,079
KushiroJapan 9,6876,020
KutchanJapan 9,5165,913
KyotoJapan 9,9136,160
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4753,402
KitaleKenya 4,7442,948
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3542,084
KufraLibya 1,8731,164
KaunasLithuania 1,9681,223
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9821,232
KybartaiLithuania 1,9131,188
KarongaMalawi 5,8203,617
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5025,905
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6996,648
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6505,997
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6295,984
KuantanMalaysia 9,7486,058
KuchingMalaysia 10,5246,540
KayesMali 3,6192,249
KeniebaMali 3,7482,329
KidalMali 2,5281,571
KitaMali 3,6192,249
KoutiaMali 3,4582,149
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1208,774
KisinevMoldova 1,581982
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9204,921
KhatgalMongolia 6,6104,108
KhovdMongolia 6,1443,818
KhujirtMongolia 6,9594,325
KhutagMongolia 6,8264,242
KenitraMorocco 1,8301,137
KalewaMyanmar 7,6824,773
KathaMyanmar 7,7924,842
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9215,543
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8584,883
KengtungMyanmar 8,2515,127
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6244,738
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2734,519
KathmanduNepal 6,6574,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,59510,312
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,45911,471
KarioiNew Zealand 18,49111,490
KawerauNew Zealand 18,58011,546
KopuaNew Zealand 18,55611,531
KanoNigeria 3,0001,864
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2725,762
KarasjokNorway 3,4982,174
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6531,649
KristiansandNorway 2,1961,365
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7391,702
KhasabOman 4,2292,628
KarachiPakistan 5,2383,255
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2463,260
KhanpurPakistan 5,3503,324
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0423,133
KororPalau 12,0987,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,290801
KlodzkoPoland 1,332828
KoszalinPoland 1,7381,080
KrakowPoland 1,368850
KalakanRussia 7,3294,555
KaliningradRussia 1,8661,159
KamenskoeRussia 8,5065,286
KandalaksaRussia 3,3832,102
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7912,356
KazanRussia 3,2572,024
KemRussia 3,2332,009
KerchRussia 2,0491,273
KhabarovskRussia 8,7575,442
KirenskRussia 6,7204,176
KirovRussia 3,4042,115
KljuciRussia 9,0185,604
KolpasevRussia 5,2973,292
KorfRussia 8,7245,421
KostromaRussia 2,9031,804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6774,149
KotlasRussia 3,3962,110
KrasnodarRussia 2,2511,399
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8582,398
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7952,358
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9363,689
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0043,110
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2562,023
KurganRussia 4,2462,638
KurskRussia 2,2961,427
KyraRussia 7,3954,595
KigaliRwanda 4,8453,011
KoldaSenegal 3,9912,480
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0682,528
KosiceSlovakia 1,286799
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6034,725
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0625,631
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5164,670
KadugliSudan 3,4902,169
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8761,787
KassalaSudan 3,4382,136
KhartoumSudan 3,1901,983
KostiSudan 3,4282,130
KalmarSweden 2,0091,248
KaresuandoSweden 3,3532,084
KarlstadSweden 2,3061,433
KristianstadSweden 1,9281,198
KamishliSyria 2,4581,528
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7275,423
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1665,696
Khon KaenThailand 8,8405,493
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8945,527
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8815,519
KairouanTunisia 434270
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0751,289
KarsTurkey 2,5571,589
KastamonuTurkey 1,7751,103
KayseriTurkey 1,9311,200
KonyaTurkey 1,6891,049
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8592,398
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3312,692
KinlossUk 2,4301,510
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1991,367
KievUkraine 1,8861,172
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1021,306
KirovogradUkraine 1,8721,163
KlepininoUkraine 1,8891,174
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9791,230
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6551,029
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9151,190
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8464,875
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0405,618
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6605,381
Keene, NhUsa 6,8584,262
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3605,817
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7335,427
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1055,658
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1455,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1165,665
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7604,822
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9326,172
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1535,066
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2075,721
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2685,138
KabompoZambia 5,9283,684
KabweZambia 6,1213,804
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1173,801
KafirondaZambia 5,9133,674
KaomaZambia 6,0723,773
KasamaZambia 5,7503,573
KasempaZambia 5,9573,701
KawambwaZambia 5,6403,505
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4093,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -