Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9233,059
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0553,141
JuninArgentina 11,1516,929
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5085,909
JacobinaBrazil 7,8484,877
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1204,425
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1024,413
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7975,466
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9335,551
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5095,288
JiuquanChina 7,0404,375
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9446,179
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3265,174
JoensuuFinland 2,8861,793
JokioinenFinland 2,5611,591
JyvskylFinland 2,7671,720
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0243,122
JulianehbGreenland 4,6932,916
JagdalpurIndia 6,8874,280
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7546,682
JerusalemIsrael 2,1341,326
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8956,149
JosNigeria 3,2352,010
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7962,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7952,358
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1763,217
JhelumPakistan 5,3973,354
JiwaniPakistan 4,7742,966
JuliacaPeru 10,5146,533
JakutskRussia 7,4654,639
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7461,706
JenisejskRussia 5,8233,618
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6636,005
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2555,751
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3853,967
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1151,936
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7442,327
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3804,586
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7021,058
JubaSudan 4,1972,608
JokkmokkSweden 3,1301,945
JönköpingSweden 2,1221,319
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1191,317
JendoubaTunisia 458285
JerbaTunisia 580360
JerseyUk 1,6911,051
JaltaUkraine 1,8531,152
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8345,490
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5145,290
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3325,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8145,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -