Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,230764
In SalahAlgeria 1,6161,004
InnsbruckAustria 963599
IbiriteBrazil 8,8365,491
IguatuBrazil 7,3654,577
IlheusBrazil 8,0525,003
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9324,929
IndaialBrazil 9,7566,062
IpameriBrazil 8,9445,558
IraiBrazil 10,0586,250
IreceBrazil 7,9604,946
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9594,946
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6495,375
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5275,299
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5725,327
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7865,460
ItapevaBrazil 9,4955,901
ItirucuBrazil 7,9934,967
ItuacuBrazil 8,1275,050
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7316,047
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4944,035
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7984,845
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3343,936
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8706,755
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5969,070
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0578,114
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1295,051
IzobambaEcuador 10,1836,328
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9591,217
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0936,272
IoanninaGreece 667415
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0223,121
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0722,530
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1243,806
IranshahrIran 4,5612,834
IstranaItaly 781485
IidaJapan 9,9936,210
IizukaJapan 9,7126,035
IrakoJapan 10,0266,230
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9516,184
IrozakiJapan 10,1326,296
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9896,207
IshinomakiJapan 9,9356,174
IwamizawaJapan 9,5405,928
IzuharaJapan 9,5785,952
IrbidJordan 2,1541,338
IfraneMorocco 1,7431,083
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,81811,072
IlorinNigeria 3,4692,156
InchonNorth Korea 9,1515,686
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3772,720
IslamabadPakistan 5,3143,302
IquitosPeru 9,9666,193
IloiloPhilippines 10,8906,767
IasiRomania 1,502933
IcaRussia 8,9435,557
IlirnejRussia 8,0424,997
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5025,283
IrkutskRussia 6,7814,214
Ivdel’Russia 4,0522,518
IbizaSpain 1,022635
IspartaTurkey 1,519944
IstanbulTurkey 1,379857
IzmirTurkey 1,215755
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,450901
IzmailUkraine 1,487924
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Independence, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9484,317
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0585,007
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4885,274
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9224,923
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4535,253
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3325,178
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7654,825
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2094,480
IsokaZambia 5,7923,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -