Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3622,710
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,010627
HuamboAngola 5,7343,563
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3648,305
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,18910,060
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,17610,052
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9609,296
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6012,237
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6385,368
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1693,833
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1553,825
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6373,503
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6804,772
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0204,983
Hope, BcCanada 9,2585,753
HaikouChina 9,2185,728
HailarChina 7,8734,892
HamiChina 6,5164,049
HetanChina 5,7223,556
HavanaCuba 8,8915,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0775,019
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2855,149
HelwanEgypt 1,9321,201
HurguadaEgypt 2,2991,428
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9261,818
HelsinkiFinland 2,5171,564
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5401,579
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62210,329
HamburgGermany 1,6771,042
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6781,042
HannoverGermany 1,553965
HelgolandGermany 1,7671,098
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,026638
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,129702
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1073,174
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4048,329
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2738,248
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3962,110
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6814,152
HaifaIsrael 2,0691,286
HaboroJapan 9,4355,863
HachijojimaJapan 10,3136,409
HachinoheJapan 9,7636,067
HagiJapan 9,6966,025
HakodateJapan 9,6115,972
HamadaJapan 9,6986,026
HamamatsuJapan 10,0526,246
HikoneJapan 9,9216,165
HimejiJapan 9,8636,129
HiradoJapan 9,6616,003
HirooJapan 9,6976,026
HiroshimaJapan 9,7646,067
HitaJapan 9,7546,061
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8316,109
HunLibya 1,094680
HomboriMali 2,9781,850
HomalinMyanmar 7,6294,741
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3855,210
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
HighbankNew Zealand 18,14511,275
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,84211,087
HororataNew Zealand 18,16511,288
HyderabadPakistan 5,3303,312
HuanucoPeru 10,6386,611
HelPoland 1,8181,130
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7605,443
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5192,808
HatangaRussia 5,9273,683
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2432,636
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3873,969
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9201,815
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,096681
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3769,555
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0495,623
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9435,558
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6764,770
HalaibSudan 2,8871,794
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4002,113
HudeibaSudan 3,0941,922
HaparandaSweden 3,0951,923
HarnosandSweden 2,6781,664
HamaSyria 2,1271,322
HassakahSyria 2,4321,511
Hua HinThailand 8,8615,506
HakkariTurkey 2,6661,657
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9591,218
HersonUkraine 1,8071,123
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6201,006
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8064,230
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3624,575
Hart, MiUsa 7,7644,825
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9644,327
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3485,187
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Hays, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3186,412
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Helena, MtUsa 9,0785,641
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2834,526
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0605,008
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5245,918
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6525,377
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5565,317
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2394,499
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8254,862
Holly, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Homer, AkUsa 8,9905,586
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3345,179
Horton, KsUsa 8,6835,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8895,524
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Houma, LaUsa 9,0755,639
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3855,832
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4335,240
Huron, SdUsa 8,5035,284
HanoiVietnam 8,7885,461
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5575,939
HarareZimbabwe 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -