Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9863,098
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9203,058
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,100683
General PicoArgentina 11,4317,103
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8776,759
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9173,677
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,26510,107
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8958,013
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8328,595
GrazAustria 939584
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8311,759
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9481,832
GomelBelarus 2,0471,272
GrodnoBelarus 1,8511,150
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3714,580
GoianiaBrazil 8,9415,556
GoiasBrazil 8,9485,560
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5925,339
GrajauBrazil 7,8694,890
GuairaBrazil 9,8916,146
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1724,457
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2495,126
GarouaCameroon 3,2662,030
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3683,336
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4704,642
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Golden, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Goose, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6285,362
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9363,688
GanzhouChina 9,1845,707
GuangzhouChina 9,2535,750
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1075,038
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4236,477
GonderEthiopia 3,7672,341
GourdonFrance 1,185737
GrenobleFrance 945587
GeisenheimGermany 1,320820
GorlitzGermany 1,392865
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6581,030
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1416,302
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9184,920
GoaIndia 6,4063,981
GuwahatiIndia 7,2754,520
GelaItaly 203126
GenoaItaly 730454
GhediItaly 784487
Gioia Del ColleItaly 395245
GrazzaniseItaly 273170
GrossetoItaly 483300
GrottaglieItaly 414257
GuardiavecchiaItaly 426264
GuidoniaItaly 368229
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1012,549
GifuJapan 9,9416,178
GaoMali 2,8091,745
GuamMariana Islands 12,3427,669
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6786,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5026,526
GuaymasMexico 10,6046,589
GaluutMongolia 6,7924,221
GemertNetherlands 1,542958
GisborneNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,382
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,36911,415
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
GayaNiger 3,1341,948
GardermoenNorway 2,3951,488
GeiloNorway 2,4521,523
GdanskPoland 1,7901,113
GalatiRomania 1,435892
Gor’KijRussia 2,9731,848
GorznyjRussia 2,7601,715
GridinoRussia 3,3222,064
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9403,070
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3737,067
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 951591
GijonSpain 1,6611,032
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3032,052
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5052,178
GoteborgSweden 2,1151,314
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1221,319
GothenburgSweden 2,1141,313
GunnarnSweden 2,9381,826
GenevaSwitzerland 1,018632
GabesTunisia 603375
GafsaTunisia 616383
GiresunTurkey 2,1591,342
GoztepeTurkey 1,384860
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6982,298
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6082,242
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3091,435
GajvoronUkraine 1,7131,065
GeniceskUkraine 1,9521,213
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271
Galva, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6745,390
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8146,099
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7354,807
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0935,651
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1695,076
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1405,680
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5205,916
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8034,849
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0076,219
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8475,498
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9725,575
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8694,890
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0224,985
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2205,108
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8535,501
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0825,022
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1245,048
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Groton, CtUsa 6,9644,327
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6375,367
GuanareVenezuela 8,7695,449
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9845,583
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0204,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -