Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9493,075
FarahAfghanistan 4,4372,757
FormosaArgentina 10,3456,428
ForrestAustralia 14,1328,782
FrancistownBotswana 6,8294,243
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6514,133
FloraniaBrazil 7,1604,450
FlorestaBrazil 7,4954,658
FlorianoBrazil 7,6794,772
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7666,069
FormosaBrazil 8,7085,411
FortalezaBrazil 7,1004,412
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0286,232
FrancaBrazil 9,1195,666
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9314,928
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0214,985
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1995,095
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4265,236
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1165,044
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9514,941
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2415,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3353,936
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3283,932
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8243,619
FayaChad 2,3751,476
FamagustaCyprus 1,8841,171
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8941,177
FarafraEgypt 1,8901,175
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4862,788
FichtelbergGermany 1,304810
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,318819
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 742461
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8933,040
FaranahGuinea 3,9782,472
FalconaraItaly 546339
Florence, TuscanyItaly 591367
Foggia, PugliaItaly 367228
FonniItaly 372231
FrontoneItaly 536333
FrosinoneItaly 327203
FukauraJapan 9,6696,009
FukueJapan 9,6666,007
FukuiJapan 9,8546,124
FukuokaJapan 9,6976,026
FukushimaJapan 9,9496,183
FukuyamaJapan 9,8086,095
FushikiJapan 9,8416,115
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0723,152
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5654,701
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9114,916
FunchalMadeira 2,7861,731
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6424,749
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7071,061
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5621,592
FaroPortugal 1,8621,157
FerganaRussia 4,9313,064
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2572,646
FalunSweden 2,4421,518
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7351,078
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9611,219
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3865,211
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2365,118
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6154,110
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4325,240
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5085,287
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8475,498
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7476,057
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0316,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9384,933
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2015,718
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5865,336
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9215,543
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9024,911
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8544,259
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1405,680
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5034,662
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3346,422
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -