Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,306811
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 815507
EsquelArgentina 12,4197,717
EzeizaArgentina 11,0056,839
East SaleAustralia 16,0469,971
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7648,553
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
EssendonAustralia 15,8469,847
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0425,619
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2696,381
EspinosaBrazil 8,3315,177
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5785,331
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5435,309
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5545,315
Edson, AbCanada 8,6755,391
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4294,616
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4055,223
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9533,699
ErlianChina 7,7634,824
El CaranoColombia 9,5935,961
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8531,151
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2725,141
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0585,007
El ArishEgypt 2,0601,280
El TorEgypt 2,2211,380
ErfurtGermany 1,376855
EssenGermany 1,493927
EsfahanIran 3,5242,190
EilatIsrael 2,2401,392
EsashiJapan 9,5745,949
EldoretKenya 4,8072,987
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7834,215
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2291,385
EeldeNetherlands 1,6801,044
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0056,217
EnuguNigeria 3,6292,255
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2576,374
EvoraPortugal 1,8271,135
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6075,349
EkimcanRussia 8,2835,147
Elat’MaRussia 2,7931,736
ElistaRussia 2,6591,652
ErbogacenRussia 6,5484,069
EssejRussia 6,0213,741
Ed DueimSudan 3,3292,069
El FasherSudan 3,0351,886
El GeneinaSudan 2,9501,833
El ObeidSudan 3,3002,050
El ShowakSudan 3,4962,172
En NahudSudan 3,2602,026
EdirneTurkey 1,183735
ErzincanTurkey 2,2641,407
ErzurumTurkey 2,4021,492
EskisehirTurkey 1,500932
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5432,202
EntebbeUganda 4,7272,937
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2801,417
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2131,375
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3315,177
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4053,980
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7495,437
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9015,531
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9946,210
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6584,759
Elko, NvUsa 9,7696,071
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8546,124
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8174,236
Erie, PaUsa 7,4894,654
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7625,445
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8196,101
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8005,469
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1726,321
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4875,274
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4765,889
Evansville, InUsa 8,2585,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -