Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6431,021
DjelfaAlgeria 991616
DavisAntarctica 13,0588,114
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7338,534
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2638,241
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3096,406
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9529,913
DhakaBangladesh 7,3344,557
D’UccleBelgium 1,512940
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6585,380
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3215,792
DouradosBrazil 9,7916,084
DoualaCameroon 3,8752,408
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5403,443
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1105,040
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5583,454
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5964,099
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7994,847
DuianChina 7,2054,477
DubrovnikCroatia 604375
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2312,629
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2305,114
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2955,155
DabaaEgypt 1,6301,013
DakhlaEgypt 2,0841,295
DijonFrance 1,156718
DresdenGermany 1,383859
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5032,798
DebrecenHungary 1,190740
DalatangiIceland 3,4182,124
DaltonganjIndia 6,7594,200
DarbhangaIndia 6,7904,220
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4704,642
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4774,646
DumkaIndia 7,0184,361
DwarkaIndia 5,5623,457
DezfulIran 3,2492,019
DublinIreland 2,2051,370
DecimomannuItaly 371230
DobbiacoItaly 896557
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9912,480
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1501,336
DagorettiKenya 5,0613,145
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1601,342
DedzaMalawi 6,2913,909
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2544,508
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5434,687
DaweiMyanmar 8,6095,350
De BiltNetherlands 1,6121,002
De KooyNetherlands 1,7071,061
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7121,064
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,54311,523
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,17811,296
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,97311,168
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3351,451
DalbandinPakistan 4,7942,979
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2123,239
DirPakistan 5,1383,193
DroshPakistan 5,1173,180
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3146,409
DohaQatar 3,8832,413
DorohoiRomania 1,480920
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1973,229
DudinkaRussia 5,3673,335
DzardzanRussia 6,8024,227
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7042,302
DakarSenegal 4,0132,494
DaruSierra Leone 4,1772,596
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8554,881
DamazinSudan 3,6552,271
DongolaSudan 2,7391,702
DamascusSyria 2,1721,350
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1721,350
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4161,501
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7472,950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7353,564
DjerbaTunisia 609378
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3521,461
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3921,487
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1741,351
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0581,279
DonetskUkraine 2,2291,385
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2052,613
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2375,119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6504,754
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2755,764
Danville, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9364,932
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2735,762
David City, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3845,832
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6245,359
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2146,347
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Delphine, InUsa 8,0254,987
Denton, MdUsa 7,3704,580
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2545,751
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4275,237
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7816,078
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1875,087
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6974,783
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3815,208
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2645,757
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1585,070
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Dover, DeUsa 7,3704,580
Dover, TnUsa 8,4295,238
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4195,853
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1775,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9684,951
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Durham, NhUsa 6,7864,217
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2061,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -