Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6512,890
ChlefAlgeria 1,081672
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 638397
CeresArgentina 10,8896,767
ChamicalArgentina 11,2456,988
ChepesArgentina 11,3357,044
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3547,677
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7096,655
CórdobaArgentina 11,1586,933
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1616,936
CorrientesArgentina 10,4776,511
CairnsAustralia 14,8309,215
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,12910,023
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5747,814
CedunaAustralia 14,6709,116
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,610
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6299,091
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6829,745
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26010,104
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5264,677
CharnocksBarbados 7,6074,727
CotonouBenin 3,7582,335
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7045,409
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9475,560
CabroboBrazil 7,5444,688
CaceresBrazil 9,5425,930
CaetiteBrazil 8,2415,121
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1854,465
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6395,990
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7526,060
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1675,696
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4984,659
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1175,044
CaparaoBrazil 8,7285,423
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1245,670
CaratingaBrazil 8,6875,398
CaravelasBrazil 8,3145,166
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3455,186
CarolinaBrazil 8,0695,014
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6415,991
CataguasesBrazil 8,8575,504
CatalaoBrazil 8,9655,571
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2765,764
CaxiasBrazil 7,5534,694
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0726,259
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0194,362
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9105,537
ChapecoBrazil 10,0096,220
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1595,692
CipoBrazil 7,6994,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2835,147
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7125,413
CordeiroBrazil 8,8895,524
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3515,189
CorumbaBrazil 9,7556,062
CoximBrazil 9,5015,904
CrateusBrazil 7,3704,580
CuiabaBrazil 9,3815,830
CuritibaBrazil 9,6405,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7865,460
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9463,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4434,625
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3845,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4123,363
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1035,657
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7094,169
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2233,867
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0703,772
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0683,771
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2043,855
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8564,261
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7694,207
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8673,646
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2854,527
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6893,535
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1924,469
Comox, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4554,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4914,034
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5905,338
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9945,589
ChicoChile 12,6737,875
ChillanChile 12,0867,510
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1737,565
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3507,053
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7097,897
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9227,409
ChangchunChina 8,5875,336
ChangduChina 7,4324,618
ChangshaChina 8,8505,500
ChengduChina 8,0024,973
ChongqingChina 8,2795,145
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0855,645
CrikvenicaCroatia 729453
CamagueyCuba 8,6325,364
CasablancaCuba 8,8755,515
ChebCzech Republic 1,265786
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8881,173
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0745,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1915,090
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1275,050
CanarEcuador 10,3686,443
CairoEgypt 1,9221,194
CaenFrance 1,591989
ChateaurouxFrance 1,299807
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5614,699
CocobeachGabon 4,2092,615
CologneGermany 1,447899
ChiosGreece 1,128701
CorfuGreece 590366
ConakryGuinea 4,1962,608
CatacamasHonduras 9,7446,055
CholutecaHonduras 9,9576,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1214,425
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3394,560
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3394,560
ChahbaharIran 4,6592,895
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3671,471
ClonesIreland 2,3081,434
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3701,473
CorkIreland 2,2261,383
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2231,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 361224
CameriItaly 845525
CampobassoItaly 342212
Cape BellavistaItaly 328204
Cape CarbonaraItaly 320199
Cape FrascaItaly 422262
Cape MeleItaly 718446
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 233145
Catania, SicilyItaly 215134
CerviaItaly 618384
CiampinoItaly 348217
Cimone MountainItaly 644400
Cisa PassItaly 696432
CivitavecchiaItaly 387240
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 876545
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 283176
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 339211
ChibaJapan 10,1176,287
ChichibuJapan 10,0256,230
ChichijimaJapan 10,9836,825
ChoshiJapan 10,1476,306
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0981,304
ChilekaMalawi 6,4594,014
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2333,873
ChitipaMalawi 5,7713,586
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2306,357
ComitanMexico 10,1526,308
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3428,291
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6444,750
ChoirMongolia 7,3444,564
CasablancaMorocco 1,9521,213
ChindeMozambique 6,8174,236
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1905,089
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,49111,490
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01211,193
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,25011,341
CondegaNicaragua 9,8916,147
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4775,267
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4505,872
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1885,710
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3365,801
ChhorPakistan 5,4413,381
ChitralPakistan 5,1103,175
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0286,231
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0766,262
CajamarcaPeru 10,6456,615
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5276,542
ChiclayoPeru 10,7386,672
ChimbotePeru 10,7876,703
CuzcoPeru 10,5296,543
CzestochowaPoland 1,424885
CoimbraPortugal 1,8551,153
CalafatRomania 1,003623
CeahlauRomania 1,390864
ClujRomania 1,233766
ConstantaRomania 1,424885
CraiovaRomania 1,085674
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8463,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8593,019
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0104,356
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0034,973
Cape UelenRussia 8,3515,190
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0475,622
CaraRussia 7,2964,534
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8372,384
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6104,729
ChitaRussia 7,3294,554
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3334,557
CokurdahRussia 7,3324,556
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6224,737
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1015,034
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8375,491
CaceresSpain 1,6831,046
CadizSpain 1,7291,074
Ciudad RealSpain 1,479919
CordobaSpain 1,574978
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5134,668
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8195,480
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0435,620
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3625,196
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3615,195
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8965,528
ChumphonThailand 8,9375,553
CanakkaleTurkey 1,146712
CorumTurkey 1,8711,163
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3062,676
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5592,833
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9121,188
CernovcyUkraine 1,481921
ChernigovUkraine 1,9961,240
CarrascoUruguay 10,8366,733
ColoniaUruguay 10,9266,790
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7624,824
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4435,247
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3704,580
Camden, ScUsa 8,0495,002
Canton, NyUsa 6,9644,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5315,302
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5574,696
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3883,970
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Casper, WyUsa 9,0925,650
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5405,928
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4374,621
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0424,997
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0465,000
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9674,950
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1955,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2935,153
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8394,250
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9214,922
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1415,681
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1405,680
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0244,986
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0835,644
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9914,966
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9744,955
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Clark, SdUsa 8,4455,248
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2915,152
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4135,850
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6464,751
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1585,070
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5665,944
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8254,862
College Park, MdUsa 7,4404,623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3215,792
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5255,298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0615,009
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Columbus, InUsa 8,0885,026
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8054,850
Conception, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8275,485
Conway, ArUsa 8,7815,457
Conway, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0724,395
Corning, ArUsa 8,6405,369
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8774,274
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7046,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3055,782
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1814,463
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7796,077
Covington, LaUsa 8,9225,544
Covington, TnUsa 8,5715,326
Crete, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9295,548
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9012,424
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9012,424
CaracasVenezuela 8,4215,233
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2925,153
CoroVenezuela 8,6025,345
ChipataZambia 6,1513,822
ChomaZambia 6,3433,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -