Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8152,992
BustAfghanistan 4,6622,897
BatnaAlgeria 690429
BecharAlgeria 1,6131,002
BejaiaAlgeria 747464
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6961,054
BiskraAlgeria 792492
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,323822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9718,060
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8978,014
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9148,025
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2377,604
ByrdAntarctica 15,0169,331
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5347,167
BarilocheArgentina 12,3107,650
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9856,826
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6259,709
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,11210,012
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8768,001
BrestBelarus 1,6981,055
BrusselsBelgium 1,512940
Belize CityBelize 9,7516,059
BeninBenin 3,7582,335
BohiconBenin 3,6802,287
BermudaBermuda 6,8664,267
BageBrazil 10,4396,487
BambuiBrazil 8,9715,575
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9195,542
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4434,625
BarcelosBrazil 8,8755,515
BarraBrazil 8,0384,995
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7534,818
BarreirasBrazil 8,2625,134
BelémBrazil 7,6984,783
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8215,482
BelterraBrazil 8,3215,171
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9504,940
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9806,202
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2355,117
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7725,451
BrevesBrazil 7,8804,897
BurgasBulgaria 1,277794
BurundiBurundi 4,9583,081
BatouriCameroon 3,8092,367
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5254,055
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2595,753
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0204,363
Banff, AbCanada 8,8465,497
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1484,442
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3523,326
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8035,470
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8834,898
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0724,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1935,091
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2965,155
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3153,303
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9545,564
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1624,451
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8532,394
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3022,052
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6347,851
BeijingChina 8,2945,154
BarranquillaColombia 9,0785,641
Benito SalasColombia 9,6696,009
BogotáColombia 9,4495,872
BrnoCzech Republic 1,195742
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1212,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3992,733
BaniDominican Republic 8,2015,096
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2715,140
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1105,040
BahariyaEgypt 1,8541,152
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9651,221
BiarritzFrance 1,339832
BordeauxFrance 1,334829
BrestFrance 1,7761,104
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13810,650
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13610,648
BitamGabon 4,0762,533
BanjulGambia 4,0542,519
BerlinGermany 1,530951
BrockenGermany 1,469913
BokeGuinea 4,1512,580
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1202,560
BudapestHungary 1,085674
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,085674
BangaloreIndia 6,8994,287
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4514,009
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1434,438
BikanerIndia 5,6093,486
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2837,012
BabolsarIran 3,4532,145
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1842,600
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1571,962
Bandar LengehIran 4,0892,541
BirjandIran 4,1582,584
BushehrIran 3,6132,245
BaghdadIraq 2,8461,769
BasraIraq 3,2712,033
BelmulletIreland 2,4551,525
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2661,408
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 408254
BergamoItaly 825513
BolognaItaly 666414
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 875544
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 254158
BrindisiItaly 463288
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7652,339
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8992,423
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9923,102
BeirutLebanon 2,0671,284
BenghaziLibya 977607
BirzaiLithuania 2,1241,320
BitolaMacedonia 745463
BlantyreMalawi 6,4594,014
BvumbweMalawi 6,4874,031
BintuluMalaysia 10,6366,609
BamakoMali 3,5742,221
Bko-SMali 3,5802,225
BougounMali 3,6612,275
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7631,717
BaitagMongolia 6,2173,863
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2693,896
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0664,391
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6544,756
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6564,757
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8594,262
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5134,669
BulganMongolia 6,9114,294
BhamawMyanmar 7,8584,883
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,96111,161
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,47111,478
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7676,069
BilmaNiger 2,2271,384
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8771,788
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9942,482
BergenNorway 2,4741,537
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4721,536
BjornoyaNorway 3,9942,482
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1771,974
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9761,849
BadinPakistan 5,4143,364
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5043,420
BalakotPakistan 5,3003,294
BarkhanPakistan 5,2033,233
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6205,978
BascoPhilippines 10,1166,286
BialystokPoland 1,7741,103
BejaPortugal 1,8321,139
BragancaPortugal 1,7201,069
BistritaRomania 1,314817
BucharestRomania 1,250777
BajkitRussia 5,9533,699
BarabinskRussia 5,0583,143
BarnaulRussia 5,4273,372
BerezovoRussia 4,3742,718
BiserRussia 3,9042,426
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2285,113
BogdarinRussia 7,1984,473
BogucanyRussia 6,1183,802
BomnakRussia 7,9654,950
BorRussia 5,6293,498
BorzjaRussia 7,6134,731
BratskRussia 6,4424,003
BelgradeSerbia 907564
BoSierra Leone 4,2332,631
BontheSierra Leone 4,3162,682
BratislavaSlovakia 1,099683
BerberaSomalia 4,4572,770
BusanSouth Korea 9,4905,897
BadajozSpain 1,7311,075
BarcelonaSpain 988614
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,474916
BabanusaSudan 3,3722,095
BaselSwitzerland 1,082673
BernSwitzerland 1,023636
BangkokThailand 8,8355,490
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8265,485
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4665,261
BizerteTunisia 337210
BalikesirTurkey 1,273791
BursaTurkey 1,372853
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2352,631
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3621,468
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2931,425
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2951,426
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9131,189
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7841,109
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7031,058
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4216,475
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4084,604
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,820
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7584,821
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7105,413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0465,621
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8184,858
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8384,249
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6746,012
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3346,421
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9445,558
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8064,230
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1985,095
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4455,248
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7494,816
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9695,573
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5055,285
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2106,345
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4715,264
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1115,040
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5495,313
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0564,385
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5475,933
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5625,320
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1454,440
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8214,239
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8934,905
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2205,108
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0384,373
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7335,427
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2664,515
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0765,018
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8515,500
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8396,114
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2996,400
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6794,772
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7614,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3364,559
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0855,645
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8594,883
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3155,167
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8634,265
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6816,016
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6342,879
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2575,131
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6625,383
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7254,179
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7404,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -