Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ustica Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ustica Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ustica Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7261,072
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 904562
AlgiersAlgeria 900560
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 515320
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9796,823
AzulArgentina 11,2356,981
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2059,448
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,389
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2448,851
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1218,775
AmberleyAustralia 16,0889,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8731,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0841,916
AimoresBrazil 8,5865,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8024,849
AltamiraBrazil 8,1355,055
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8795,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1035,657
ApodiBrazil 7,1944,471
AracajuBrazil 7,5814,711
AracuaiBrazil 8,4355,242
AragarcasBrazil 9,1065,659
AraxaBrazil 9,0035,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3724,581
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8324,867
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4873,409
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5373,441
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5474,690
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8064,850
AbecheChad 2,8651,780
AntofagastaChile 11,0916,892
AricaChile 10,7306,668
AltaiChina 5,9123,674
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0216,227
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9486,182
AraucaColombia 8,9905,586
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1525,066
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0655,012
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2265,111
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7391,080
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0211,256
AswanEgypt 2,4731,537
AsyutEgypt 2,1051,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1606,314
AsmaraEritrea 3,6202,249
AssabEritrea 4,0712,530
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1772,596
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 515320
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7779,804
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7536,682
AccraGhana 3,9192,435
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,113692
AthensGreece 920572
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 928577
AasiaatGreenland 5,0873,161
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3772,720
AputiteqGreenland 4,2482,640
AkureyriIceland 3,6002,237
AgraIndia 6,0623,767
AhmedabadIndia 5,8293,622
AkolaIndia 6,3533,948
AllahabadIndia 6,4764,024
AmritsarIndia 5,5573,453
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4187,716
AbadanIran 3,3212,064
ArakIran 3,2952,048
AlbengaItaly 728452
AlgheroItaly 470292
AmendolaItaly 382237
AnconaItaly 547340
ArezzoItaly 540336
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1012,548
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0692,529
AbashiriJapan 9,5895,959
AburatsuJapan 9,9256,167
AikawaJapan 9,8036,092
AjiroJapan 10,1076,281
AkitaJapan 9,7596,064
AkuneJapan 9,8096,096
AomoriJapan 9,6986,027
AsahikawaJapan 9,5215,916
AsosanJapan 9,7976,088
AmmanJordan 2,1921,362
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2463,260
AinaziLatvia 2,2791,416
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9364,310
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0974,410
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3254,552
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8034,228
AtarMauritania 3,2242,003
AgalegaMauritius 7,0714,394
AcapulcoMexico 10,7156,659
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6464,130
AltaiMongolia 6,5404,064
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9944,346
AgadirMorocco 2,2711,411
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6121,002
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,92911,141
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,28511,363
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,48811,489
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,38611,425
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9506,183
AgadezNiger 2,4701,535
AsuncionParaguay 10,2306,357
ArequipaPeru 10,6926,644
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2466,367
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,26010,104
AradRomania 1,064661
AjanRussia 8,2405,120
AldanRussia 7,5224,674
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0471,893
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9913,101
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8835,520
AnadyrRussia 8,4275,237
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3762,098
ArmavirRussia 2,4041,494
AstrakhanRussia 2,9491,832
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,20310,690
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8781,167
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,302809
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,189739
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,379857
Abu HamedSudan 2,8801,790
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5512,207
AqiqSudan 3,3192,062
ArbaatSudan 3,1011,927
AromaSudan 3,3892,106
AtbaraSudan 3,0841,916
Abu KamalSyria 2,5131,562
AleppoSyria 2,1331,326
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0045,595
AtakpameTogo 3,6662,278
AdanaTurkey 1,9471,210
AfyonTurkey 1,503934
AnkaraTurkey 1,6971,055
AntalyaTurkey 1,554966
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8832,413
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3401,454
AberporthUk 2,0261,259
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0201,255
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8461,147
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8941,177
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1942,607
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1792,597
ArtigasUruguay 10,5366,547
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6395,368
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4355,242
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5755,950
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Ada, MnUsa 8,2415,121
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7574,820
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1245,049
Akron, OhUsa 7,6474,752
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5025,905
Albany, GaUsa 8,4065,224
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2605,133
Albion, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7436,055
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Algona, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Alice, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Alma, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5384,684
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9296,170
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4175,852
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9834,339
Amite, LaUsa 8,9795,579
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8065,472
Anderson, InUsa 8,0224,985
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1345,054
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7574,820
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0665,634
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6385,368
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5875,336
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0725,016
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8854,900
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6566,000
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6635,384
Athens, GaUsa 8,2265,112
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3275,175
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2394,498
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6556,000
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1635,073
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0445,620
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Austin, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2592,647
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9653,085
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6905,400
AdenYemen 4,2542,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -